MHSTeCA

All-Academic - Spring 2021
as of 7/7/2021

Click here for info and form

All Academic - Teams

105 Team Certificates Issued
(Team Average GPA of 3.25 or greater)

Division 1
(31/78 schools)

  1. Anchor Bay
  2. Ann Arbor Huron
  3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
  4. Ann Arbor Skyline
  5. Chippewa Valley
  6. Dakota
  7. Davison
  8. Eisenhower
  9. Farmington
  10. Fraser
  11. Grand Rapids Union
  12. Hartland
  13. Henry Ford II
  14. H. H. Dow
  15. Hudsonville
  16. Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
  17. Milford
  18. Northville
  19. Novi
  20. Plymouth
  21. Port Huron Northern
  22. Rockford
  23. Romeo
  24. Royal Oak
  25. Saline
  26. Sterling Heights Stevenson
  27. Traverse City Central
  28. Traverse City West
  29. Utica
  30. Walled Lake Northern
  31. Warren Mott

Division 2
(26/79 schools)

  1. Allen Park
  2. Auburn Hills Avondale
  3. Berkley
  4. Byron Center
  5. DeWitt
  6. East Lansing
  7. Fenton
  8. Forest Hills Central
  9. Grand Rapids Christian
  10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  11. Grosse Pte. North
  12. Holland
  13. Holly
  14. Livonia Franklin
  15. Lowell
  16. Mason
  17. Mona Shores
  18. North Farmington
  19. Petoskey
  20. Portage Central
  21. Portage Northern
  22. Sparta
  23. St. Clair Shores Lakeview
  24. Swartz Creek
  25. Trenton
  26. Zeeland East

Division 3
(28/80 schools)

  1. Allegan
  2. Brandon
  3. Clio
  4. Coopersville
  5. Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
  6. Croswell - Lexington
  7. Divind Child
  8. Flint Kearsley
  9. Flint Powers Catholic
  10. Forest Hills Eastern
  11. Fruitport
  12. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  13. Grand Rapids West Catholic
  14. Hamilton
  15. Holland Christain
  16. Lamphere
  17. Ludington
  18. Marshall
  19. Notre Dame Preparatory School
  20. Otsego
  21. Owosso
  22. Paw Paw
  23. Spring Lake
  24. Sturgis
  25. Unity Christian
  26. Vicksburg
  27. Whitehall
  28. Williamston

Division 4
(20/78 schools)

  1. Academy of the Sacred Heart
  2. Brandywine
  3. Bronson
  4. Brooklyn Columbia Central
  5. Clawson
  6. Comstock Park
  7. Grant
  8. Grayling
  9. Grosse Ile
  10. Harbor Springs
  11. Hillsdale
  12. Lake Odessa/Lakewood
  13. Leslie
  14. Manistee
  15. Muskegon Catholic Central
  16. North Muskegon
  17. Portland
  18. St. Francis
  19. Warren Regina
  20. Wixon St. Catherine of Siena Academy

All Academic - Seniors

297 Player Certificates Issued
(Player GPA of 3.75 or greater)

 

Division 1
(97 players)

  1. Nina Tahir - Anchor Bay
  2. Hannah Berstein - Ann Arbor Huron
  3. Alex Kukucka - Ann Arbor Huron
  4. Cindy Liu - Ann Arbor Huron
  5. Juan Oh - Ann Arbor Huron
  6. Ayla Soofi - Ann Arbor Huron
  7. Mihika Thakurta - Ann Arbor Huron
  8. Annabel Yank - Ann Arbor Huron
  9. Shruthi Chakravarthy - Ann Arbor Pioneer
  10. Pavani Anand - Ann Arbor Skyline
  11. Evelyn Carroll - Ann Arbor Skyline
  12. Natalie Keating - Ann Arbor Skyline
  13. Kajal Patel - Ann Arbor Skyline
  14. Milica Jaric - Chippewa Valley
  15. Terra Lafrenier - Chippewa Valley
  16. Mariss Dargis - Dakota
  17. Sandra Orzol - Dakota
  18. Mackenzie Schlitt - Dakota
  19. Paulina Szalewicz - Dakota
  20. Regan Snyder - Davison
  21. Alexis Anthes - Eisenhower
  22. Mary Kotsonis - Eisenhower
  23. Kennedy Kullman - Eisenhower
  24. Elle Nicholson - Eisenhower
  25. Alivia Britton - Grand Rapids Union
  26. Alayna Gingrich - Grand Rapids Union
  27. Priyanka Malaker - Grand Rapids Union
  28. Rachel Malaker - Grand Rapids Union
  29. Jordan Younts - Grand Rapids Union
  30. Abbie Cattermole - Hartland
  31. Annika Dyckowski - Hartland
  32. Anna Kolnitys - Hartland
  33. Charlotte Neu - Hartland
  34. Claudia Waske - Hartland
  35. Mackenzie Zvoch - Hartland
  36. Jorja Brouwer - Hudsonville
  37. Averi VandeBunte - Hudsonville
  38. Mya Vredevoogd - Hudsonville
  39. Taylor Zuverink - Hudsonville
  40. Waincey Chan - Fraser
  41. Caitlyn Meeks - Fraser
  42. Isabel Sanchez - Fraser
  43. Gabby Stickney - Fraser
  44. Casey Kramarczyk - Henry Ford II
  45. Zoe Angell - H. H. Dow
  46. Salma Elsaadany - H. H. Dow
  47. Elise Ingalla - H. H. Dow
  48. Emily Telgenhoff - H. H. Dow
  49. Andrea Vargas - H. H. Dow
  50. Dana Winslow - H. H. Dow
  51. Bianca Kajy - Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
  52. Emma Patrus - Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
  53. Devin Chaldecott - Milford
  54. Julia Salvati - Milford
  55. Grace Sarafa - Milford
  56. Sarah Gallagher - Northville
  57. Michelle Tong - Northville
  58. Jenya Patel - Novi
  59. Grace Price - Novi
  60. Paige Cristea - Plymouth
  61. Anna Mueller - Plymouth
  62. Alicia Qin - Plymouth
  63. Brooke Dahlke - Rockford
  64. Anna Hill - Rockford
  65. Morgan Hindman - Rockford
  66. Molly Karelse - Rockford
  67. Zuzu Trottier - Rockford
  68. Riley Ameel - Romeo
  69. Alex Basel - Romeo
  70. Cate Kovacic - Romeo
  71. Ava Muschong - Romeo
  72. Haley Prokuda - Romeo
  73. Athena Barrer - Royal Oak
  74. Ana Ilkiv - Royal Oak
  75. Lilli Lesperance Solomonson - Royal Oak
  76. Louna Prince - Royal oak
  77. Olivia Weiss - Royal Oak
  78. Brook Engelhardt - Saline
  79. Abigail Makowski - Saline
  80. Lauren Berry - Traverse City Central
  81. Sophie Nickel - Traverse City Central
  82. Kyla Welch - Traverse City Central
  83. Ella Cerny - Traverse City West
  84. Alena Fritch - Traverse City West
  85. Madelynn Johnson - Traverse City West
  86. Madi Webb - Traverse City West
  87. Lyra Whinnery - Traverse City West
  88. Alexa Wonacott - Traverse City West
  89. Julia Kavanagh - Utica
  90. Haley Michol - Utica
  91. Leah Remy - Utica
  92. Julia Teper - Utica
  93. Caitlyn Wagner - Utica
  94. Alesia Brunsell - Walled Lake Northern
  95. Alexandra Gusikhin - Walled Lake Northern
  96. Jordyn Zeldes - Walled Lake Northern
  97. Joslyn Pizzimenti - Warren Mott

Division 2
(77 players)

  1. Rachel Atterberry - Allen Park
  2. Olivia Crawford - Allen Park
  3. Mariel Luecke - Allen Park
  4. Ashley Stanley - Allen Park
  5. Rema Hamami - Auburn Hills Avondale
  6. Farah Hannoudi - Auburn Hills Avondale
  7. Sia Kaltsounis - Auburn Hills Avondale
  8. Jodie Paczkowski - Auburn Hills Avondale
  9. Cara Steves - Auburn Hills Avondale
  10. Diana Tet - Auburn Hills Avondale
  11. Abby Cooper - Berkley
  12. Monica McNally - Berkley
  13. Abby Tyszka - Berkley
  14. Lauren Tyszka - Berkley
  15. Isabell Zaltz - Berkley
  16. Zoe Zaltz - Berkley
  17. Peyton Hendges - Byron Center
  18. Myah Medendorp - Byron Center
  19. Ella Pettit - Byron Center
  20. Addison Bethard - DeWitt
  21. Isabella Brown - DeWitt
  22. Kennedy Mallory - DeWitt
  23. Grace Marshall - DeWitt
  24. Amyah Seybert - DeWitt
  25. Shems Hamdan - East Lansing
  26. Annelise Lebeda - East Lansing
  27. Jillian Rowan - East Lansing
  28. Mary Kate Swords - East Lansing
  29. Mary Borg - Fenton
  30. Olivia Hooper - Forest Hills Central
  31. Emily Johnson - Forest Hills Central
  32. Delaney Michalski - Forest Hills Central
  33. Ryann Breslin - Grand Rapids Christian
  34. Dafna Heule - Grand Rapids Christian
  35. Grace Poortenga - Grand Rapids Christian
  36. Elizabeth Rupp - Grand Rapids Christian
  37. Chloe Westhouse - Grand Rapids Christian
  38. Mitra Bijoy - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  39. Megan Broughal - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  40. Marian Haviland - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  41. Alexis Pena - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  42. Maegan Daher - Grosse Pte. North
  43. Evelyn Riley - Grosse Pte. North
  44. Julia Riley - Grosse Pte. North
  45. Amari White - Grosse Pte. North
  46. Maddie Lepard - Holland
  47. Lauren Lesch - Holly
  48. Paige Weeder - Holly
  49. Jasmine Dimitru - Livonia Franklin
  50. Kelly Engler - Livonia Franklin
  51. Celing Li - Livonia Franklin
  52. Daphne Millrose - Livonia Franklin
  53. Kate Montie - Livonia Franklin
  54. Marissa Muller - Livonia Franklin
  55. Emalie DeBoer - Lowell
  56. Hallie Greenop - Lowell
  57. Grace Nielsen - Lowell
  58. Alana Peters - Lowell
  59. Ellen LeFluer - Mason
  60. Avery Walta - Mason
  61. Emily Lieb - Mona Shores
  62. Riley Trygstad - Mona Shores
  63. Paige Harris - Petoskey
  64. Ava Seebohm - Petoskey
  65. Chelsea Shampine - Petoskey
  66. Annabel Wilcox - Petoskey
  67. Alexandra Bennett - Sparta
  68. Breanna Driscoll - Sparta
  69. Aubrianna Shaffer - Sparta
  70. Gabrielle Kahler - St. Clair Shores Lakeview
  71. Sophia Wozniak - St. Clair Shores Lakeview
  72. Addison Byrne - Swartz Creek
  73. Paige Harper - Swartz Creek
  74. Olivia McCaskill - Swartz Creek
  75. Kristian Zerka - Swartz Creek
  76. Emma Hedges - Trenton
  77. Bailey Bravata - Zeeland East

Division 3
(83 players)

  1. Jasper Harrington - Allegan
  2. Sophie Schichor - Allegan
  3. Sally Borowski - Brandon
  4. Macy Roberts - Brandon
  5. Melody Cole - Clio
  6. Vanessa Collins - Clio
  7. Kendall Kearly - Clio
  8. Hayley Anderson - Coopersville
  9. Jasmine Hill - Coopersville
  10. Mae Knudson - Coopersville
  11. Gabby May - Coopersville
  12. Madison Ruwersma - Coopersville
  13. Emily Sheridan - Coopersville
  14. Jennah Spencer - Coopersville
  15. Abby Foltyn - Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
  16. Sanya Khanna - Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
  17. Jacqueline Olivo - Flint Kearsley
  18. Grace Andrysiak - Flint Powers Catholic
  19. Elizabeth Appleyard - Flint Powers Catholic
  20. Emily Jordan - Flint Powers Catholic
  21. Emily Pahl - Flint Powers Catholic
  22. Alison Blakeman - Fruitport
  23. Emily Fairchild - Fruitport
  24. Jillian Hawley - Fruitport
  25. Ella Kestner - Fruitport
  26. Laura Brom - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  27. Bella KeNardo - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  28. Dieleman Kielman - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  29. Abby Griffith - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  30. Molly Leonard - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  31. Erin Liszewski - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  32. Annalis Micus - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  33. Mary Vu - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  34. Grace Greenop - Grand Rapids West Catholic
  35. Shannon Russell - Grand Rapids West Catholic
  36. Olivia Vallone - Grand Rapids West Catholic
  37. Sophia Doublet - Divine Child
  38. Arabella Sibi - Divine Child
  39. Brooke Chambers - Hamilton
  40. Aubree Folkert - Hamilton
  41. Ellary Haverdink - Hamilton
  42. Mya Lohman - Hamilton
  43. Josie Vanderzwaag - Hamilton
  44. Olivia Visscher - Hamilton
  45. Marissa Baker - Holland Christian
  46. Sophie Mulder - Holland Christian
  47. Maggie Shoemaker - Holland Christian
  48. Mina Siba - Lamphere
  49. Katie Tagai - Lamphere
  50. Lyna Truong - Lamphere
  51. Hannah Filter - Ludington
  52. Hannah Peterson - Marshall
  53. Madison Vandenboss - Marshall
  54. Catherine Bennett - Notre Dame Preparatory School
  55. Izabel Kruse - Notre Dame Preparatory School
  56. Brooklyn Orozco - Notre Dame Preparatory School
  57. Rachel Rook - Notre Dame Preparatory School
  58. Kirsten Hicks - Otsego
  59. Jean Podewell - Otsego
  60. Jocelyn Sallee - Otsego
  61. Jocelyn Selby - Otsego
  62. Morgan Shearer - Otsego
  63. Grace Vandervest - Otsego
  64. Sydnee Vess - Otsego
  65. Kelsey Andrykovich - Owosso
  66. Mary Bush - Paw Paw
  67. Maddie Plangger - Paw Paw
  68. Abby Schupbach - Paw Paw
  69. Taryn Welling - Paw Paw
  70. Taylor Duer - Spring Lake
  71. Taylor Gates - Spring Lake
  72. Zoe Ruffing - Spring Lake
  73. Zoe Walters - Spring Lake
  74. Amy Chen - Sturgis
  75. Nichole DeBruin - Unity Christian
  76. Klaire Goebel - Unity Christian
  77. Megan Holmes - Vicksburg
  78. Lily Groessl - Whitehall
  79. Kenedy Woodring - Whitehall
  80. Sarah VanDam - Whitehall
  81. Molly Bowling - Williamston
  82. Ashley Moulton - Williamston
  83. Katherine West - Williamston

Division 4
(40 players)

  1. Reagan Beatty - Academy of the Heart
  2. Morgan Horvath - Brandywine
  3. Meline Malherbe - Bronson
  4. Kennedy Outwater - Bronson
  5. Emma Moore - Brooklyn Columbia Central
  6. Olivia Bailey - Clawson
  7. Julia Osmun - Comstock Park
  8. Krista Osmun - Comstock Park
  9. Lilli Pattillo - Comstock Park
  10. Emma Hetler - Grant
  11. Baylee Miller - Grant
  12. Sydney Patin - Grant
  13. Liberty Pleune - Grant
  14. Zoey Van Tol - Harbor Springs
  15. Melanie Foust - Hillsdale
  16. Emily Sober - Hillsdale
  17. Grace Vondra - Hillsdale
  18. Ashton Gibson - Lake Odessa/Lakewood
  19. Sarah Burgess - Leslie
  20. Mariah Clark - Leslie
  21. Chase Lewis - Leslie
  22. Emma Lyons - Leslie
  23. Alaina Kohley - Muskegon Catholic Central
  24. Alicia Hall - North Muskegon
  25. Greta Goszkowicz - North Muskegon
  26. Sarah Osmun - North Muskegon
  27. Maura Lufkin - Portland
  28. Autumn Shimer - Portland
  29. Corey Smith - Portland
  30. Lilly Bobrowski - St. Francis
  31. Sophia Jozwiak - St. Francis
  32. Alexi Lewis - St. Francis
  33. Jillian Sodini - St. Francis
  34. Maria Adamo - Warren Regina
  35. Sydney Maxey - Warren Regina
  36. Isabella Pine - Warren Regina
  37. Olivia Westphal - Warren Regina
  38. Elena Zakolski - Warren Regina
  39. Bridget Grumm - Wixom St. Catherine of Siena Academy
  40. Katherine O'Connell - Wixom St. Catherine of Siena Academy