MHSTeCA

All-Academic - Fall 2020
as of 10/26/2020

Click here for info and form.

All Academic - Teams

39 Team Certificates Issued
(average GPA of 3.25 or greater)

Division 1
(10/68 schools)

  1. Ann Arbor Huron
  2. Ann Arbor Skyline
  3. Caldonia
  4. Farmington
  5. Grand Rapids Union
  6. Grosse Pointe South
  7. Rochester
  8. Salem
  9. Walled Lake Northern
  10. West Ottawa

Division 2
(6/68 schools)

  1. Byron Center
  2. Lowell
  3. Mona Shores
  4. North Farmington
  5. Portage Northern
  6. Royal Oak

Division 3
(12/72 schools)

  1. Allegan
  2. Brookly Columbia Central
  3. Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
  4. DeWitt
  5. Forest Hills Eastern
  6. Fowlerville
  7. Hamilton
  8. Holland
  9. Mt. Pleasant
  10. Owosso
  11. Spring Lake
  12. Vicksburg

Division 4
(11/70 schools)

  1. Armada
  2. Brandywine
  3. Flint Powers Catholic
  4. Glen Lake
  5. Hackett Catholic Prep
  6. Hillsdale
  7. Lansing Catholic
  8. Nouvel Catholic Central
  9. Sandusky
  10. St. Francis
  11. Unity Christian

All Academic - Seniors

85 Player Certificates Issued
(GPA of 3.75 or greater)

Division 1
(25 players)

  1. Tianjian Bai - Ann Arbor Huron
  2. Nick Grosh - Ann Arbor Huron
  3. Aidan Storey - Ann Arbor Huron
  4. Angie Zhou - Ann Arbor Huron
  5. Sam Begosso - Ann Arbor Skyline
  6. Nikhil Gunaratnam - Ann Arbor Skyline
  7. Michael Zhou - Ann Arbor Skyline
  8. John Kotarski - Caledonia
  9. Mathias VanderEilde - Caledonia
  10. Hemil Shah - Farmington
  11. Christopher Cranson - Grand Rapids Union
  12. Christopher Hernandez - Grand Rapids Union
  13. Connor Smolenski - Grand Rapids Union
  14. Maxwell Spitler - Grand Rapids Union
  15. Jacob Harris - Grosse Pointe South
  16. Matthew Kornmeier - Grosse Pointe South
  17. Jackson Marchal - Grosse Pointe South
  18. Ansh Dave - Salem
  19. Tyler McAmmond - Salem
  20. Havish Poluru - Salem
  21. Ryan The - Salem
  22. Peter Zhao - Salem
  23. Luke Babington - Walled Lake Northern
  24. Brett Katzen - Walled Lake Northern
  25. Max Mocio - Walled Lake Northern

Division 2
(9 players)

  1. Noah Wiechertjes - Byron Center
  2. William deVoest - Lowell
  3. Mason Thomas - Lowell
  4. Brady Whalen - Mona Shores
  5. Nick Cherney - North Farmington
  6. Jack Eiden - Portage Northern
  7. Charlie LePage - Portage Northern
  8. Brennan Leinweber - Royal Oak
  9. Tim Stanley - Royal Oak

Division 3
(28 players)

  1. Tyler Aldrich - Allegan
  2. Jack Nahikian - Allegan
  3. Mason Stahl - Allegan
  4. Dhilan Nagaraju - Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
  5. Geoffrey Qin - Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
  6. Sam Guillaume - DeWitt
  7. Mitchell Kahl - DeWitt
  8. Jonathan Mouw - Forest Hills Eastern
  9. Tyler Bulszewicz - Fowlerville
  10. Logan Flanery - Fowlerville
  11. Justin Essink - Hamilton
  12. Wil Goodpaster - Hamilton
  13. Jason Tanis - Hamilton
  14. Colin Vanderhulst - Hamilton
  15. Matt Huizinga - Holland
  16. Carter Lynch - Holland
  17. Alex Marko - Holland
  18. Steve Nguyen - Holland
  19. Danny VanRavenswaay - Holland
  20. Bennett Cox - Mt. Pleasant
  21. Zachary Seeley - Mt. Pleasant
  22. Addie Kregger - Owosso
  23. Wyatt Leland - Owosso
  24. August Druzgal - Spring Lake
  25. Dawson Sherman - Spring Lake
  26. Sean Kelly - Vicksburg
  27. Zach Meyers - Vicksburg
  28. Andrew Reno - Vicksburg

Division 4
(23 players)

  1. Jadon Hill - Armada
  2. Joshua Prall-Stankewitz - Armada
  3. Zachary Schember - Armada
  4. Matthew Bruzewski - Flint Powers Catholic
  5. Method Hagan - Flint Powers Catholic
  6. Charlie Harrold - Flint Powers Catholic
  7. Nate Mitchell - Glen Lake
  8. Carly Nicholas - Glen Lake
  9. CeCe Schaub - Glen Lake
  10. Mahrle Siddall - Glen Lake
  11. Toby Alcaraz - Hackett Catholic Prep
  12. Ben Bridenstine - Hackett Catholic Prep
  13. Nicholas DeForest - Hackett Catholic Prep
  14. Anthony Toweson - Hackett Catholic Prep
  15. Christopher Butters - Hillsdale
  16. Xander Sallows - Hillsdale
  17. Quinn Kuhnert - Lansing Catholic
  18. Nicholas Migaldi - Lansing Catholic
  19. Logan Boardman - Nouvel Catholic Central
  20. Max Groya - Nouvel Catholic Central
  21. Charlie Schmude - St. Francis
  22. Jack Christian - Unity Christian
  23. Austion Widner - Unity Christian