MHSTeCA  All State - Spring 2021

Click here for Selection Process, Timelines, & Appeals Process
Click here for list as a Word Document
Click here to print window

COACHES NOTE: If you want the All State certificate sent to someone other than your school,
please email that address to Will Sophiea at wmsophiea@gmail.com

LP DIVISION 1

Singles – All-State
Bridgette Kelly (9) - Ann Arbor Pioneer
Elsie VanWieren (9) - Ann Arbor Pioneer
Mia Goldstein (11) - Ann Arbor Pioneer
Reese Miller (10) - Ann Arbor Pioneer
Sari Woo (9) - Ann Arbor Skyline
Moira Hix (11) - Grosse Pointe South
Kennedy Dumas (12) - Holland West Ottawa
Sienna Osborne (9) - Lake orion
Eva Stevanoich (10) - Macomb Dakota
Maddy Sullivan (11) - Mercy
Savvanah Matuszewski (11) - Midland Dow
Zoe Angell (12) - Midland Dow
Alicen Liu (10) - Novi
Jenna Redmile (9) - Plymouth
Olivia Weiss (12) - Royal Oak
Sofia Grynezia (12) - Seaholm
Sophia MacKinnon (11) - Seaholm

Singles – Honorable Mention
Anna Bickerseth (11) - Bloomfield Hills
Anna Vanderhyde (10) - Jenison
Nicole Luna (11) - Lake Orion
Audrey Zhang (11) - Northville
Amolio Rossow (9) - Port Huron Northern
Andrea Teofilovic (12) - Saline
Hayley Chenfang (10) - Troy
Alexis Anthes (12) - Utica Eisenhower
Tara Montreuil (11) - Utica Eisenhower
Avi Shah (11) - Utica Ford
Ariella Osipov (10) - Walled Lake Central

Doubles – All-State
Juliana Pullen & Ashley Capelli (10/11) - Ann Arbor Pioneer
Noa Goldstein & Hannah Tomina (11/12) - Bloomfield Hills
Reagan Tomina & Carly Bernard (10/11) - Bloomfield Hills
Kate & Claire Beardslee (12/12) - Grosse Point South
Ashley Buechner & Madeleine Leo (12/10) - Seaholm
Grace Zhu & Stephanie Ochoa (10/10) - Troy
Sabrina Song & Angela Anderanin (12/12) - Troy
Emily Telgenhoff & Mallory Matthews (12/11) - Midland Dow
Michelle Tong &  Sarah Gallagher (12/12) - Northville
Brooke Nicholson & Elle Nicholson (9/12) - Utica Eisenhower

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Anna Dietz & Molly Perkins (12/11) - Grosse Point South
Kelly Linart & Adria Hamilton (11/12) - Holland West Ottawa
Taylor Zuverink & Paige Zuverink (12/11) - Hudsonville

 


LP DIVISION 2

Singles – All-State
Gwynevere DenBleyker  (12) - Alpena
Kaitlyn Stievater  (9) - Birmingham Groves
Sullivan Patel  (12) - Birmingham Groves
Gabby Gryzenia  (11) - Bloomfield Hills Marian
Maddie Namy  (11) - Bloomfield Hills Marian
Allie Tol  (11) - East Grand Rapids
Abby Siminski  (11) - Forest Hills Northern
Alexis Pena  (12) - Forest Hills Northern
Isabella Paul  (11) - Forest Hills Northern
Ana Todesco  (11) - Grosse Pointe North
Helaina Pietrowsky  (10) - Grosse Pointe North
Calli Sokolowski (11) - Holly
Avery Walta (12) - Mason
Camryn Baney  (12) - Mattawan
Romika Shokohi  (11) - Mattawan
Anna Dinsmore  (10) - Portage Central
Deshana Betala  (10) - Portage Central
Diya Singh  (11) - Portage Central
Allison Wootton  (10) - Portage Northern

Singles – Honorable Mention
Elise Norman  (11) - Battle Creek Lakeview
Lindsey Wiczorek  (10) - Dexter
Harshita Rathod  (12) - Jackson

Doubles – All-State
Sydney Jacob  & Avery Purther  (11/11) - Birmingham Groves
Gabi Saba  & Keely Nykerk  (12/11) - Bloomfield Hills Marian
Kathryn Torok  & Sarah Kuredjian  (12/12) - Bloomfield Hills Marian
Makenna Crandell  & Taylor Humphrey  (10/11) - Byron Center
Jennifer Ernst  & Julia Ernst  (12/12) - East Grand Rapids
Mitra Bijoy  & Ryan Morey  (12/9) - Forest Hills Northern
Rhea Marwaha  & Sophie Richards  (11/11) - Forest Hills Northern
Mia Green  & Claire Flynn  (12/10) - Gull Lake
Marissa Muller  & Kelly Engler  (12/12) - Livonia Franklin
Ellen LaFleur  & Liv Hines  (12/12) - Mason
Olivia Eubank  & Lily Ross  (12/12) - Mattawan
Molly Rohs  & Carly Smith (110 (12/11) - Portage Central

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Niya Bryant  & Catherine Bean  (10/10) - Birmingham Groves
Katie Richards  & Cassie Wychers  (10/11) - Byron Center
Eva Webb  & Ava Godlewski  (11/10) - East Grand Rapids
Elsa Peterson  & Mindy Hueng  (11/10) - Portage Central
Ally Paryaski  & Jillian Paryaski  (12/11) - Trenton

 


LP DIVISION 3

Singles – All-State
Regan Fales  (11) - Allegan High School
Amanda Dosey  (11) - Chelsea
Jamie Lipecky  (10) - Coopersville
Charlotte Brown  (11) - Cranbrook Kingswood
Nina Govila  (11) - Cranbrook Kingswood
Julia Fleigner  (12) - Detroit County Day
Lana Haddard  (11) - Detroit County Day
Ryann Breslin  (12) - Grand Rapids Christian
Izabel Kruse  (12) - Notre Dame Preparatory
Julia Gurne  (9) - Notre Dame Preparatory
Aly Aldrich  (9) - Otsego
Jamy Brooks  (12) - St. Clair

Singles – Honorable Mention
Mia Kolhoff  (11) - Allegan High School
Rachel Bareis (12) - Chelsea
Sierra Martinez-Kratz  (12) - Chelsea
Sienna Ilitch (9) - Cranbrook Kingswood
Leah Hosang  (11) - Edwardsburg
Muskan Rekhani  (9) - Forest Hills Eastern
Alison Blakeman  (12) - Fruitport
Hope Rhoades  (11) - Holland Christian
Maggie Shoemaker   (12) - Holland Christian
Caroline Davenport  (12) - Parma Western
Hannah Pauls  (10) - Stevensville Lakeshore
Lily Groessl  (12) - Whitehall

Doubles – All-State
Grace Clearwater & Emma Kuebler  (10/10) - Allegan High School
Jasper Harrington & Hailey Fuller  (12/10) - Allegan High School
Mia Loveland & Adrienne Delong  (11/10) - Chelsea
Jasmine Hill & Hayley Andersen  (12/12) - Coopersville
Abby Foltyn & Gaby Levine  (12/11) - Cranbrook Kingswook
Morgan Dresner-Hagman & Mia Frickey  (10/10) - Cranbrook Kingswook
Aryasai Radhakrishnan & Marin Norlander  (10/12) - Detroit Country Day
Rachel Jeong & Peja Liles  (10/9) - Detroit Country Day
Grace Poortenga & Dafna Heule  (12/12) - Grand Rapids Christian
Lauren Peal & Elizabeth Rupp   (12/12) - Grand Rapids Christian
Sophie Mulder & Kayla VandenBerg  (12/10) - Holland Christian
Catherine Bennett & Anise Kruse  (12/10) - Notre Dame Preparatory
Maddie Mascarin & Jenna Card  (12/12) - St. Clair

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Emily Sims & Ella Darrow - Cadillac (12/11)
Laura Brom & Stella Wilson  (12/11) - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Bella Chiodini & Palak Rekhani (9/11) - Forest Hills Eastern
Emma McKinley & Lillian Kolb (9/11) - Ludington

Olivia Koza & Mae Marshall  (11/11) - Marysville
Belle Sexton & Maria Macchia  (12/11) - Parma Western

 


LP DIVISION 4

Singles – All-State
Isabelle Burg (11) - Academy of the Sacred Heart
Regan Beatty (12) - Academy of the Sacred Heart
Igne Savickas (12) - Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Moorea McNalley (11) - Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Ines Latorre (10) - Elk Rapids
Jada Zerlaut   (11) - Grant
Alicia Hall  (12) - North Muskegon
Kayla Weller  (12) - Portland
Alexi Lewis (12) - Traverse City St Francis
Jillian Sodini (12) - Traverse City St Francis
Lily Bobrowksi  (12) - Traverse City St Francis
Katie O'Connell  (12) - Wixom St Catherine of Siena

Singles – Honorable Mention
Vivian Heegan (10) - Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Georgie Branch (11) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Rukmini Nallamothu (11) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Sara Whitty (11) - Grose Ille
Noa Bowen  (11) - North Muskegon
Marisa Rostash   (9) - St Mary’s Catholic Central

Doubles – All-State
Maggie Pulte & Lulu George  (9/9) - Academy of the Sacred Heart
Marisa Nafso & Kayla Nafso  (11/9) - Academy of the Sacred Heart
Delanie Minnema & Caroline Rudolph  (12/12) - Grand Rapids Northpointe
Gabby Gaston & Sarah Muzzy  (11/12) - North Muskegon
Maura Lufkin & Corey Smith  (12/12) - Portland
Elizabeth Harris & Clare Gulowski  (9/11) - Wixom St. Catherine of Siena

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Noor Simon & Angelina Kakos  (12/11) - Academy of the Sacred Heart

 


UP DIVISION 1 & 2

Singles – All-State
TBA

Singles – Honorable Mention

TBA

Doubles – All-State

TBA

Doubles – Honorable Mention

TBA