MHSTeCA  All State - Spring 2015

Click here for Selection Process, Timelines, & Appeals Process
Click here for list as a Word Document
Click here to print window

LP DIVISION 1

Singles – All-State
Katie Sesi (9) - Ann Arbor Huron
Lucy Jiang (12) - Ann Arbor Huron
Olivia Chang (9) - Ann Arbor Pioneer
Caroline Courtright (9) - Ann Arbor Skyline
Carolina Allen (9) - Bloomfield Hills
Isabella Spindler (11) - Clarkston
Kayla Grundy (10) - Grand Blanc
Maddie Paolucci (12) - Grosse Pointe South
Raven Neely (11) - Grosse Pointe South
Jessica Brown (9) - Midland Dow
Mckenna Root (12) - Midland Dow
Emma Worley (11) - Northville
Joanne Gao (10) - Northville
Shanoli Kumar (9) - Northville
Halle Hyman (12) - Rochester Adams
Paige Cooley (12) - Traverse City Central
Davina Nguyen (12) - Utica
Ava Thielman (10) - Utica Eisenhower

Singles – Honorable Mention
Maddie Fox (10) - Bloomfield Hills
Alex Whall (11) - Clarkston
Kathryn Dunleavy (11) - Farmington Hills Mercy
Maja Pietrowicz (9) - Sterling Heights Stevenson
Kitty Mast (12) - Traverse City Central
Taylor Mclaughlin (11) - Utica Eisenhower
Melissa Strome (10) - West Bloomfield

Doubles – All-State
Katie Hubregsen & Caitlin Mccaghy (12/12) - Clarkston
Maggie Sweeney & Morgane Flournoy (12/12) - Grosse Pointe South
Taylor LaBarge & Maddie Brouwer (12/10) - Hudsonville
Afua Ofori-darko & Kamryn Matthews (11/11) - Midland Dow
Anika Mukherji & Reeshma Kumar (12/11) - Northville
Jordan Hermiz & Amelia Albanelli (12/12) - Northville
Paige Baal & Claudia Ma (12/12) - Northville
Elizabeth Pappas & Amelia Pezzetti (12/12) - Traverse City Central
Deepthi Devireddy & Arushi Mahajan (?/?) - Troy
Sara Cahn & Gillian Meygas (12/12) - West Bloomfield

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Emma Parkin & Leila Cheung (10/9) - Ann Arbor Huron
Emma St.Pierre & Serena Sood (12/12) - Ann Arbor Pioneer
Sonal Bahl & Ameila Huang (12/12) - Ann Arbor Pioneer
Clara Farrehi & Tara Shetty (11/10) - Ann Arbor Skyline
Marie Baenen & Nicole Toussaint (12/9) - Bloomfield Hills
Kelly Beardslee & Ginny Hayden (12/12) - Grosse Pointe South
Nicole Dobrzelewski & Kelly Livingson (12/9) - Midland Dow
Dhivya Sridar & Youna Lee (12/11) - Novi
Margeret Smith & Maggie Bacheller (12/10) - Port Huron Northern
Leena Penumalee & Juliann Fava (11/12) - Troy

 


LP DIVISION 2

Singles – All-State
Claire Markley (12) - Birmingham Seaholm
Sophie Dixon (10) - Birmingham Seaholm
Breann Lunghamer (11) - Bloomfield Hills Marian
Korrin Dering (9) - Bloomfield Hills Marian
Bridget Eardley (12) - East Grand Rapids
Madison Ballard (12) - Fenton
Claire Aleck (12) - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Madeline Bissett (12) - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Olivia Hanover (10) - Mason
Emily Struble (12) - Okemos
Catherine Wingrove (12) - Okemos
Lauren Lomax (12) - Portage Central
Claire Holly (10) - Portage Northern
Lily Fell (11) - Richland Gull Lake

Singles – Honorable Mention
Hannah Moreno (10) - Birmingham Groves
Lisa Johnston (10) - Birmingham Seaholm
Shelby Kreuzer (12) - East Grand Rapids
Arti Vaishnav (11) - North Farmington
Sydney Chambers (12) - Petoskey

Doubles – All-State
Caity Buechner & Meaghan Flynn (11/11) - Birmingham Seaholm
Rachel Fenberg & Laine Boitos (12/12) - Birmingham Seaholm
Bianca Emde & Mckenna Landis (12/11) - Bloomfield Hills Marian
Sarah Gallup & Belle Gallup (12/12) - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Felicia Zhang & Maansi Dalmia (10/10) - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Megan Baxter & Jessica Stevens (10/12) - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Maura Ehrlich & Eva Pitts (12/12) - North Farmington
Paige Walters & Natalie Liou (12/11) - Portage Central

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Katie Champion & Regan Patterson (12/11) - Bloomfield Hills Marian
Mary Hall & Kyra Fitz (11/11) - East Grand Rapids
Melissa Lotzar & Victoria Mischley (12/12) - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Hannah Cooperider & Heather Wiggins (11/12) - Mattawan
Nicole Jarean & Anushka Murthy (11/9) - Okemos

 


LP DIVISION 3

Singles – All-State
Liv Christman (12) - Allegan
Allison Motea (11) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Emily Harvey (11) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Haley Mullins (11) - Detroit Country Day
Sasha Hartje (10) - Detroit Country Day
Anna Asfour (11) - Grand Rapids Christian
Leah Newhof (10) - Grand Rapids Christian
Julia Formentin (12) - Grosse Ile
Ola Latala (11) - Grosse Ile
Terin Everse (11) - Holland Christian
Claire Brooks (10) - St Clair
Sara Daavettila (11) - Williamston

Singles – Honorable Mention
Karlie Wells (12) - Allegan
Breana Knust (12) - Armada
Hannah Vogelsang (11) - Haslett
Kendall Welling (11) - Paw Paw
Khuski Vakharia (12) - Sturgis

Doubles – All-State
Meg Phyle & Sloan Wysocki (12/10) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Hannah Slenk & McKenzie Moorhead (11/10) - Grand Rapids Christian
Brianna Riley & Elli Formentin (12/10) - Grosse Ile
Anna Bosgraaf & Rachel Steggerda (11/12) - Holland Christian
Julie Boniface & Hannah Preuss (11/12) - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Ally Winkler & Ally Kennedy (12/11) - St Clair
 
Doubles – Honorable Mention
Amanda Simmons & Amanda Twu (12/11) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Olivia DeVos & Caroline Heule (11/11) - Grand Rapids Christian
MacKenzie Weener & Lauren Balder (10/10) - Holland Christian


 


LP DIVISION 4

Singles – All-State
Colleen O'Leary (10) - Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Kate Shaffer (10) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Jeanne Nash (11) - BH Acad of Sacred Heart
Alise Haddad (9) - Flint Powers Catholic
Lindsey Mertz (10) - Frankenmuth
Maddie Fozo (9) - GPW University Liggett
Samantha Stephens (12) - GR NorthPointe Christian
Eliza Solarewicz (10) - Grand Rapids West Catholic
Taylor Smith (9) - Jackson Lumen Christi
Lizzie Bauss (11) - Kalamazoo Christian
Audrey Bouma (11) - Kalamazoo Christian
Natalie Moyer (9) - Kalamazoo Hackett
Calla Ramont (12) - Lansing Catholic
Amanda Bandrowski (11) - Traverse City St Francis

Singles – Honorable Mention
Sarah Szuba (11) - Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Gretchen Lemon (11) - BH Acad of Sacred Heart
Sabrina Ajjour (12) - GPW University Liggett
Lilly Chamberlin (10) - Harbor Springs
Bailey Chouinard (11) - Traverse City St Francis

Doubles – All-State
Christiana Panagoulia-triantafillopoulos & Pallavi Prabhu (12/12) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Sara Gerard & Kendall Gassman (9/9) - BH Acad of Sacred Heart
Selina Fuchs & Abby Hildebrand (11/11) - BH Acad of Sacred Heart
Mattie Milne & Hannah Rahman (11/11) - Flint Powers Catholic
Maggie Tolsma & Elle Walters (12/10) - GR NorthPointe Christian
Rose Vanelderen & Ailina Plemmons (12/11) - Kalamazoo Christian
Julia Maltbie & Claire Flewelling (11/11) - Ludington
Stephanie Kelly & Olivia Laman (12/12) - Ludington
Molly Huisingh & Lauren Bliss (11/11) - North Muskegon
Payton Lowery & Michelle Dorshimer (10/11) – Portland

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Perry Bawer & Mikayla Ellis (12/11) - Harbor Springs
Brooke Butterfield & Morgan Wittkopp (10/10) - Portland
Carlee McCardel & Jenna Tomczak (11/11) - Traverse City St Francis
Nicole Ehardt & Rosemary Wilson (11/11) - Traverse City St Francis

 


UP DIVISION 1 & 2

Singles – All-State
TBA

Singles – Honorable Mention

TBA

Doubles – All-State

TBA

Doubles – Honorable Mention

TBA