2021 Spring Rankings

Final Rankings as of May 27, 2021

NOTICE! Contacting one of the representatives is very important.
Just posting results on a web site is not sufficient.

COACHES - THIS IS VERY IMPORTANT! Please report scores to keep these rankings as accurate as possible. Contact any one of the people listed below by clicking on their name to send them an email (calling them is okay also).
Southeast Michigan - Mark Sobieralski - (313) 580-6742
Western Michigan - Scott Zerlaut - (231) 335-9518
Southwest Michigan - Jennifer Aldrich - (269) 806-8381
Central Michigan -
Grand Rapids area - Patricia Williams - (616) 456-9059
Northeast Michigan - Jeff Newingham - (989) 684-8188

(parenthesis - previous posting's ranking position
brackets - State Finals position
)

DIVISION 1
 
DIVISION 2

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (1) [Tied 1]

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (1) [1]

2. Bloomfield Hills (2) [Tied 1]

2. Bloomfield Hills Marian (2) [2]

3. Birmingham Seaholm (3) [3]

3. East Grand Rapids (3) [7]

4. Midland Dow (4) [Tied 4]

4. Mattawan (4) [4]

5. Troy (6) [Tied 4]

5. Birmingham Groves (5) [3]

6. Grosse Pte. South (5) [Tied 4]

6. Portage Central (6) [Tied 5]

7. Novi (8) [9]

7. Petoskey (7) [11]

8. Holland West Ottawa (7) [7]

8. Byron Center () [Tied 5]

9. Northville (9) [8]

9. Okemos (8) [9]

10. Utica Eisenhower (10) [Tied12]

10. Mason (10) [Tied 12]
DIVISION 3
 
DIVISION 4

1. B.H. Cranbrook-Kingswood (1) [2]

1. B.H. Academy of Sacred Heart (4) [1]

2. Detroit Country Day (2) [1]

2. Traverse City St. Francis (1) [2]

3. Chelsea (3) [3]

3. North Muskegon (2) [Tied 3]

4. Grand Rapids Christian (4) [4]

4. Grand Rapids West Catholic (3) [5]

5. Holland Christian (5) [Tied 6]

5. Northpointe Christian (5) [Tied 7]

6. Allegan (6) [8]

6. Clarkston Everest Collegiate (10) [10]

7. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (7) [Tied 6]

7. Portland (7) [Tied 3]

8. Forest Hills Eastern (8) [9]

8. Ann Arbor Greenhills (8) [9]

9. Norte Dame Prep (9) [5]

9. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard () [Tied 7]

10. Whitehall (10) [15]

10. Wixom St. Catherine (10) [Tied 13]