MORE FUNDS NEEDED FOR HALL OF FAME |
|
The
creation and development of such an energetic project plus the maintenance of
it has not been without difficulty, particularly in the funding of the undertaking.
We have been able to collect some contributions from different sources within
our association and from donors in several tennis communities. However, there
is still a definite need for more funds to defray the expenses of this entire
endeavor. If you are able to contribute any finances individually or as a group. All contributions will be tax-deductible. |
|
Click on the button below to pay by PayPal or credit card. | Or send your check made out to MHSTeCA in any amount to: |
|
Matt Baleja, Sec.-Treas. 48559 Meadow Oak Trail Mattawan, MI 49071 |
Doug Adams | Clio/Flint Powers | 2000 |
Lawrence Alto | Monroe | 1988 |
Mary Kay Baribeau | Port Huron Northern | 2013 |
Mike Barnes | Sterling Heights Stevenson | 2011 |
Charles Bassett | Spring Lake | 1992 |
Bill Baum | Midland | 2012 |
Steve Bender | Buchanan | 2011 |
Jerry Bentley | Grand Rapids Creston | 2000 |
Rahn Bentley | Hudsonville | 1999 |
Keith Bernacki | Birmingham Seaholm | 2012 |
Dave Berles | East Kentwood | 1994 |
Tom Berschback | Grosse Pointe South | 2009 |
Warren Block | Troy Athens | 2005 |
Gordon Boettcher | Ann Arbor Huron | 1996 |
Gary Bodenmiller | South Lake | 2006 |
Nancy Brissette | Essexville Garber | 2019 |
Donald Brown | Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook | 1987 |
Timothy Buck | Grandville | 2020 |
Carl Burgess | Kalamazoo Christian | 1996 |
John Burke | South Lake | 1993 |
Ed Burrows | East Jordan | 1995 |
Albert L. Buschman | Midland | 1988 |
Nancy Butson | Utica Eisenhower | 2008 |
Tom Buursma | Holland Christian | 1997 |
John Caldwell | Galesburg Augusta | 1989 |
Tim Coleman | Woodhaven | 2002 |
Glenn "Fuzz" Corey | Troy | 2001 |
Roger Cornelius | Gull Lake | 2018 |
Ralph Cornell | Dearborn Edsel Ford | 1991 |
Jim Cummins | Battle Creek Springfield | 1990 |
Robert Darbee | Bay City Western | 2001 |
Jack Davis | St. Johns/Ovid-Elsie | 2006 |
Tim Elenbaas | Cadillac | 2005 |
Don Elliott | West Iron County | 1991 |
Gary Ellis | Allegan | 2007 |
Carl Engels | Kalamazoo State University High | 1992 |
Jan Esper | Bloomfield Hills Lahser | 2004 |
Rick Fedoruk | Berrien Springs | 2017 |
Helen Ferle | Mason | 1995 |
Jim Fowler | Flint | 1998 |
David B. Fredette | Armada | 1988 |
Kevin Friesen | Royal Oak Kimball/Royal Oak | 2022 |
Ian Frost | Warren Mott | 1997 |
Eric Gajar | Ann Arbor Greenhills | 2023 |
David Gasper | Chesaning | 2017 |
Joe Gentle | North Muskegon | 2019 |
John Ghindia | Ecorse | 1994 |
Jan Gottlin | Riverview | 2009 |
Bruce Grotenhuis | Howell | 2003 |
Ken Gutow | Grosse Pte. North | 2008 |
Jim Hadley | Dearborn Hts. Robichaud | 2013 |
Mike Hairabedian | Inkster Cherry Hill - Wayne Memorial | 1994 |
Jim Hanson | Novi | 2017 |
Gary Harden | Muskegon Mona Shores | 1989 |
Joe Haskins | Midland Dow | 1989 |
Judith Hehs | Academy of the Sacred Heart | 2015 |
Ken Hofmeyer | Comstock Park | 2009 |
Harold Holcomb | Essexville Garber | 1992 |
Jerry & Jean Hoxie | Hamtramck | 1986 |
Don Hudson | Battle Creek Springfield/B.C. Central | 2015 |
Al Inkala | Okemos | 2016 |
Judy Jagdfeld | Hartland | 2022 |
Milton (Mickey) Johnson | Marquette | 1986 |
Jim Jonas | Bay City All Saints/Fowlerville | 2024 |
Albert Kaye, Jr. | Allen Park | 2011 |
Herm Kiewiet | Kalamazoo Loy Norrix | 1990 |
Dennis Kiley | Jackson | 1987 |
Earl Kimber | Grosse Pointe University Liggett | 1987 |
John Knoester | Holland Christain | 2022 |
Ed Krupa | Flint Northern | 1997 |
Tom Kudwa | Ludington | 2005 |
Ron Kunold | Hemlock | 2001 |
Karen Langs | Petoskey | 2003 |
Don Leavy | Fenton/Grand Blanc | 2024 |
Tom Leyrer | Jenison | 1996 |
Mark Madden | Atherton | 2002 |
Eugene R. Maki | Wakefield | 1988 |
Tony Malinowski | Trenton | 1999 |
Joseph Marazita | Brandywine | 2017 |
Bill McDaniel | Holly | 2003 |
Rod McEachern | Lapeer | 1991 |
Julie McKnight | Marian | 1999 |
Peter Militzer | Portage Central | 2016 |
Joseph Moran | Holland | 1986 |
Dick Morley | Whitehall | 2000 |
Ed Moss | Belding | 1991 |
J.R. Muniz | Cabrini | 2015 |
Budd Munson | Sturgis | 1993 |
Jerry Murphy | Rochester | 2010 |
Bob Murray | Warren Woods Tower | 2004 |
Al Must | Rochester Adams | 2010 |
Barb Myler | Royal Oak Shrine | 2008 |
Jim Niebling | Portland | 2012 |
Stan Noland | Monroe | 1998 |
Dick Norton | Northville | 2002 |
Larry Nykerk | Traverse City | 1999 |
Lee O'Bryan | Fraser | 1995 |
Ward Olson | Monroe | 1994 |
Karen Page | West Ottawa | 1996 |
Charles Partin | East Grand Rapids | 1986 |
Elliott Pearce | Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central | 1990 |
Cliff Perez | Ludington | 2020 |
Sandra Peterson | Portage Northern | 1987 |
Harley Pierce | Sturgis | 1986 |
Al Pollard | Kalamazoo Loy Norrix | 2010 |
Clare Pott | Holland Christian | 1992 |
Jim Powers | Okemos | 2014 |
Stephanie Prychitko | Grosse Pointe South | 1987 |
Tom Pullen | Ann Arbor Pioneer | 2014 |
George Purdy | Saginaw Arthur Hill | 1986 |
Bob Quinn | Saginaw Heritage | 1992 |
Chuck Reed | Wittemore-Prescott | 2020 |
Bill Riggs | Allen Park | 2016 |
Rahn Rosentreter | Chelsea | 2024 |
Dick Rossio | Portage Northern | 1998 |
Margaret Ruemenapp | Petoskey | 2013 |
Nancy Ryan | Bloomfield Hills Kingswood | 1986 |
Kryn H. Rynbrand | Kalamazoo Central | 1988 |
Terry Schwartzkopf | Midland HH Dow | 2022 |
Larry Seger | Middleville | 1994 |
John Shade | Grosse Ile | 1993 |
Brook Smith | West Iron County | 2016 |
Marty Snoap | Lakewood | 2006 |
Mark Sobieralski | Grosse Pointe South | 2004 |
Dean Sousanis | Almont | 1996 |
Ron Stablein | St. Clair | 1993 |
James Slaughter | U of D Jesuit | 2018 |
Hal Stofer | Three Rivers | 1996 |
David Sukup | Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern | 2014 |
Scott Symons | Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central | 2022 |
Fielding (Tim) Tambling | Monroe | 1986 |
Wayne Tanis | Hamilton | 1991 |
Jim Teal | Saginaw Heritage | 1990 |
Dwayne (Tiger) Teusink | Holland | 1986 |
Gus Theodore | Imlay City | 1995 |
James Van Zandt | Galesburg Augusta | 1989 |
Art Vince | Flushing | 1995 |
Ed Waits | Southfield-Lathrup | 2007 |
Bonnie Wall | Lowell | 2010 |
Larry Walters | Grand Haven | 2008 |
Patricia Williams | Grand Rapids Catholic Central | 2000 |
Don Wisswell | Mt. Clemens | 1997 |
Bob Wood | Grosse Pointe University Liggett | 1986 |
Al Wright | Port Huron Northern | 1999 |
Chuck Wright | University Liggett | 2002 |
Clarence Wynn | Cass Tech | 2018 |
Ken Zandee | Grand Rapids Christian | 1993 |
J. Scott Zerlaut | Grant | 2019 |