MHSTeCA  All State - Fall 2019

Click here for Selection Process, Timelines, & Appeals Process
Click here for list as a Word Document
Click here to print window

LP DIVISION 1

Singles – All-State
Owen Kelly (12) - Ann Arbor Huron
Niki Zakarian (12) - Ann Arbor Pioner
J.J. Etterbeek (10) - Birmingham Brother Rice
Noah Roslin (10) - Bloomfield Hills
Frank Piana (12) - Clarkston
Luke Baylis (12) - Clarkston
Noah Bachmann (12) - Grand Haven
David Pluszczyk (12) - Lakeland
Matthew Freeman (12) - Northville
Rohan Shah (11) - Okemos
Shrey Patel (11) - Okemos
Eric Liu (12) - Plymouth Salem
Iskender Geldiyev (11) - Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Vlad Meluta (12) - Rochester
Brennan Cimpeanu (12) - Troy
Jagan Nallani (12) - Troy
Gabe Brown (11) - Troy Athens
Nick Herdoiza (9) - Walled Lake Central

Singles – Honorable Mention
Andy Andrea (9) - Ann Arbor Huron
Isaac Herrenkohl (10) - Ann Arbor Pioner
Stanley Rhodes (11) - Ann Arbor Pioner
Doug Prew (11) - Birmingham Brother Rice
Noah Fasczewski (11) - Clarkston
T.J. Schultz (11) - Grand Blanc
Takuya King (10) - Novi
Naeem Saleem (11) - Plymouth Canton
Terrance Maskell (12) - Rockford
Shray Naik (11) - Troy Athens

Doubles – All-State
Max Brodkey & Anvit Rao (12/12) - Ann Arbor Huron
Dimitri Moriarty & Jack Wilker (9/12) - Birmingham Brother Rice
Michael Lee & Zach Kam (11/12) - Bloomfield Hills
Jacob Harris & Kenny Prather (11/12) - Grosse Pointe South
Isaac Jeong & Jason Nyugen (12/12) - Novi
Druv Talluri & Siddharth Nagisetty (11/11) - Okemos
Rishi Shetty & Andrew Wang (10/10) - Troy

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Nick Grosh & Tj Bai (11/11) - Ann Arbor Huron
Sam Berkooz & Jack Archibald (11/11) - Ann Arbor Pioner
Caleb Czajka & Andrew Hoover (12/12) - Grand Blanc
Jordan Wolma & Quin Dekraker (12/12) - Hudsonville
AniAttaluri & Daniel Dong (12/12) - Northville
Jack Harding & Kishan Shah (12/12) - Rochester
Nachi Deshmukh & Ronak Mody (12/12) - Troy Athens
Jacob Strome & Sahith Shankar (12/11) - West Bloomfield

 


LP DIVISION 2

Singles – All-State
Adnan Alousi (11) - Berkley
Jonah Liss (11) - Birmingham Groves
Nolan Kovan (9) - Birmingham Groves
Davis Sheppard (10) - Birmingham Seaholm
Joe Steele (12) - Detroit U-D Jesuit
Nic Sjolin (12) - GR Forest Hills Central
Sammy Yin (9) - GR Forest Hills Central
Peter Renucci (11) - GR Forest Hills Northern
Jonah Gilmore (12) - Holland
Nathaniel Webster (11) - Mattawan
Anish Middha (12) - Midland Dow
Colson Wells (9) - Midland Dow
Saketh Kamaraju (12) - Midland Dow
Janek Mietusiewicz (11) - Portage Central
Alex Wootton (11) - Portage Northern
Graham Holley (12) - Portage Northern
Jackson Graham (12) - Portage Northern

Singles – Honorable Mention
George Yaldoo (10) - Detroit U-D Jesuit
Zach Kleinerman (10) - East Lansing
Gabe Hand (12) - Fenton
Ryan Lee (9) - GR Forest Hills Northern

Doubles – All-State
Aerik Joe & Nick Haddad (12/12) - Birmingham Groves
Cameron Lee & Jonny Cross (12/11) - Birmingham Seaholm
Charlie Young & John Dahmer (12/12) - Detroit U-D Jesuit
Kagan Shetterly & Theodore Yaldoo (12/12) - Detroit U-D Jesuit
Jeremy James & Ali Azeem (11/12) - GR Forest Hills Central
Cole Rynbrandt & Justin Lee (11/11) - GR Forest Hills Northern
Nav Dalmia & Jeff Consolla (12/12) - GR Forest Hills Northern
Jack Denny & Caleb Shuring (12/12) - Portage Central

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Vikram Strander & James Hager (12/11) - Battle Creek Lakeview
Fred Kassab & Owen Claar (12/11) - Birmingham Seaholm
Advith Reddy & Chris Battiste (12/11) - GR Forest Hills Central
Owen O'Keefe & Carlos Vega (12/11) - Mattawan
Sentthur Skv & Gavin Killmaster (12/11) - Midland Dow
Simon Holley & Charlie Lepage (11/11) - Portage Northern

 


LP DIVISION 3

Singles – All-State
Anish Kokkula (12) - Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Chakor Rajendra (9) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Kaan Oral (12) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Mert Oral (10) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Rishi Verma (9) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Nolan Sherwood (12) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Owen DeMuth (9) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Alex Pollak (10) - Detroit Country Day
Nikolas Gruskin (12) - Detroit Country Day
Ben Collins (12) - East Grand Rapids
Simon Volkema (10) - Grand Rapids Christian
Henry Zayko (12) - Halsett
Jaden Bender (10) - Holland Christian
 Will Pizzuti (11) - Petoskey
Charlie Pizzuti (10) - Petoskey
Derek Distelrath (10) - St Clair
Eli Pinnoo (12) - St Clair

Singles – Honorable Mention
Christian Grozev (10) - Detroit Country Day
Jonah Dujovny (10) - East Grand Rapids
Austin Becksvoort (11) - Holland Christian
Ian Pinnoo (9) - St Clair
Michael Mascarin (9) - St Clair
Ayden Flickinger (12) - Vicksburg

Doubles – All-State
Henry Branch & Sahil Deenadayalu (12/12) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Joey Formicola & Daniel Stojanov (11/9) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Sohum Acharya & Isaiah Croskey (12/10) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Ben Wang & Zain Rodger (12/11) - Detroit Country Day
Ryan Post & Jack Schultze (12/12) - East Grand Rapids
Grant Moorhead & Tanner Warners (11/10) - Grand Rapids Christian
Quinn Schwarz & Hadley Schwarz (1199) - St Clair
 
Doubles – Honorable Mention
Sreevas Ramakrishnan & Praneet Gundepudi (12/12) - Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Alex Schwendeman & Thomas Zeng (12/11) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Nathan Rosenberg & Finn Feldeisen (12/11) - Ann Arbor Greenhills
Hayes Bradley & David Hermelin (12/12) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
AJ Mitchell & Carter DeRosia (12/11) - Chelsea
Clay Hartje & Aidan Khaghany (9/10) - Detroit Country Day
Varun Sinha & Petros Kalabat (12/10) - Detroit Country Day
Gideon Hull & Caleb Tripp (12/12) - Parma Western
Trey Beauchamp & Kaleb Parrett (12/12) - St Joseph

 


LP DIVISION 4

Singles – All-State
Ian Sood (12) - AA Gabriel Richard
Tyler Aldrich (11) - Allegan
William Cooksey (11) - GPW University Liggett
Ben Clay (12) - GR Catholic Central
Karlton Zerlaut (12) - Grant
Jackson Vanbergen (12) - Whitehall

Singles – Honorable Mention
Tommy Heegan (12) - AA Gabriel Richard
Sergio Hernandez Lobato (12) - Hillsdale
Matt Mogle (11) - Jackson Lumen Christi
Jack Ford (11) - Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic
Nicholas Deforest (11) - Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic
Adam Chittle (12) - Traverse City St Francis
Charlie Schmude (11) - Traverse City St Francis
Cody Richards (10) - Traverse City St Francis

Doubles – All-State
Bryce Grover & Michael Swortzel (12/11) - AA Gabriel Richard
Jack Nahikian & Korbin Sisson (11/11) - Allegan
Vince Maribao & Jacob Tomlinson (11/10) - GPW University Liggett
Jace Deshelter & Ben Vergouwe (12/12) - GR NorthPointe
Jack Bristol & Tyler Elliott (12/12) - Grandville Calvin Christian
Carter Chase & Jed VanderWelde (12/11) - Grant
Rhodes Conroy & Blake Deforest (11/12) - Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic
Evan Mckinley & Owen Wojicki (12/12) - Ludington
Brendan Chouinard & Ben Schmude (12/10) - Traverse City St Francis

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Owen Clearwater & Walker Michaels (12/12) - Allegan
Kyle Johnson & Jeff Shembarger (12/12) - Berrien Springs
Elan Bosma & Derek Diepenhorst (12/12) - GR NorthPointe
Connor Cavanaugh & Anthony Toweson (12/11) - Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic

 


UP DIVISIONS 1 & 2

Singles – All-State
NONE

Singles – Honorable Mention
NONE

Doubles – All-State
NONE

Doubles – Honorable Mention
NONE