2019 Fall Rankings
(Final Rankings as of October 14, 2019)

NOTICE! Contacting one of the representatives is very important.
Just posting results on a web site is not sufficient.

COACHES - THIS IS VERY IMPORTANT! Please report scores to keep these rankings as accurate as possible. Contact any one of the people listed below by clicking on their name to send them an email (calling them is okay also).
Southeast Michigan - Vincent Preuthun - (313) 682-3154
Western Michigan - Scott Zerlaut - (231) 335-9518
Southwest Michigan - Peter Militzer - (269) 329-1958
Central Michigan - Henry Brunschweiler - (517) 290-8841
Northeast Michigan - Jeff Newingham - (989) 684-8188

(parenthesis - previous posting's ranking position
brackets - finish in State Tournament
)

DIVISION 1
 
DIVISION 2
1. Ann Arbor Huron (1) [Tied 1] 1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2) [1]

2. Troy (2) [3]

2. U of D Jesuit (3) [2]

3. Northville (3) [Tied 5]

3. Birmingham Seaholm (1) [4]

4. Ann Arbor Pioneer (4) [Tied 1]

4. Birmingham Groves (4) [3]

5. Birmingham Brother Rice (5) [Tied 7]

5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (5) [6]

6. Okemos (6) [4]

6. Midland Dow (6) [5]

7. Bloomfield Hills (7) [Tied 7]

7. Portage Northern (7) [Tied 7]

8. Grosse Pointe South (8) [Tied 10]

8. Mattawan (8) [Tied 7]
9. Novi (9) [12] 9. Portage Central (10) [Tied 7]
10. Hudsonville (10) [17]
10. Battle Creek Lakeview (9) [DNQ]
DIVISION 3
DIVISION 4
1. Ann Arbor Greenhills (1) [1] 1. Allegan (1) [Tied 1]
2. Cranbrook-Kingswood (2) [Tied 2] 2. University Liggett (2) [3]
3. Detroit Country Day (3) [Tied 2] 3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (3) [Tied 4]
4. East Grand Rapids (4) [Tied 4] 4. Kalamazoo Hackett (6) [Tied 1]
5. St. Clair (5) [Tied 4] 5. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (4) [7]
6. Grand Rapids Christian (6) [Tied 8] 6. NorthPointe Christian (8) [6]
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hill Eastern (7) [Tied 8] 7. Almont () [Tied 11]
8. Haslett (8) [7] 8. West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy (5) [Tied 13]
9. Parma Western (9) [Tied 14] 9. Williamston (10) [9]
10. Chelsea (10) [16]
Petoskey (10) [6]
10. Ludington (9) [8]
Traverse City St. Francis (10) [Tied 4]
TOP TEN
1. Ann Arbor Greenhills (1)   6. Ann Arbor Pioneer (6)
2. Ann Arbor Huron (2) 7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (8)
3. Troy (3) 8. Birmingham Brother Rice (9)
4. Cranbrook-Kingswood (4) 9. Detroit Country Day (10)
5. Northville (5) 10. U of D Jesuit ()